Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how mobilityscootersmenorca.com uses and protects any information that you give mobilityscootersmenorca.com when you use this website.

mobilityscootersmenorca.com  is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

mobilityscootersmenorca.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/10/2014.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

menorcamobilityscooterhire.co.uk currently does not use cookies in any way to track you or deliver targeted adverts to your browser.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@mobilityscootersmenorca.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.

If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to menorcamobilityscooterhire.co.uk. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Connect With Us

Mobile: 0034 633522663


info@MobilityScootersMenorca.com

Find us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterFind us on Google+View our Flickr feedConnect with us on LinkedInView our YouTube video channel

 

 

Our Happy Customers in 2017

Mrs Heidi Collins

Mrs Heidi Collins in Santo Tomas


 

Lynne Phlipps at Hotel Sur Menorca

Lynne Phlipps at Hotel Sur Menorca

 

Mr-Dunning-Hotel-San-Lluis-SAlgar

Mr-Dunning-Hotel-San-Lluis-SAlgar

 

 

Mrs May Hotel Mar de Menorca

Mrs May – Hotel Mar de Menorca, Canutells

Mr Roberts

Mr Roberts – El Arenal d’en Castel

 

Mr and Mrs Poppey and Grandson

Mr and Mrs Poppy and Grandson – Hotel Sur Menorca, Punta Prima

 

Mrs Goldman Hotel Aqua Marina

Mr & Mrs Goldman – Hotel Aqua Marina, El Arenal d’en Castell

MRS GAINES VALENTIN STAR 09.05.2016

Mrs Gaines – Hotel Valentin Star, Calan Bosch

  

Sisters Nicolae Hotel Cala Galdana

Sisters Nicolae – Hotel Cala Galdana

Mrs Owen, HotelApt Binimar

Mrs Owen – Apt Binimar, Calan Forcat

  

Lynn Hammel Marina Park

Lynn Hammel – Marina Park, El Arenal d’en Castell

20160627_164039

Mr & Mrs Parvis Apts Hamilton Court, Santo Tomas

 

Mrs McGregor Hotel Marina Park

Mrs McGregor Hotel Marina Park – El Arenal d’en Castell

20150626_111642

Mr Anderson – Hotel Cala Blanca, Cala Blanca 

 

 

Weather Forecast

Clear
Currently
21°
Clear
Clear
Sunday 09/24 10%
High 25° / Low 18°
Clear
Clear
Tomorrow 09/25 10%
High 26° / Low 18°
Clear
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday 09/26 10%
High 23° / Low 16°
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday 09/27 10%
High 24° / Low 17°
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
Thursday 09/28 10%
High 24° / Low 17°
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
Friday 09/29 10%
High 24° / Low 18°
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
Saturday 09/30 10%
High 25° / Low 18°
Partly Cloudy
Chance of Rain
Sunday 10/01 50%
High 23° / Low 18°
Chance of Rain
Partly Cloudy
Monday 10/02 20%
High 23° / Low 17°
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday 10/03 20%
High 22° / Low 16°
Partly Cloudy